Giselle Itié

Giselle Itie – “The Expendables” World Premiere – Arrivals – Grauman’s Chinese Theatre – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Tommaso Boddi / PR Photos

Birth Name: Giselle Itié Ramos

Place of Birth: Mexico City, Mexico

Date of Birth: October 3, 1981

Ethnicity:
*Mexican [Spanish, possibly other] (father)
*Brazilian [Portuguese, possibly other] (mother)

Giselle Itié is a Mexican and Brazilian actress and model.

Giselle is the daughter of Sandra Lúcia Magalhães Ramos and Fernando Itié. Her father is Mexican. Her mother is from Brazil. She moved to Brazil with her family as a child.

Giselle’s maternal grandmother is named América Pinheiro Magalhães.

One of Giselle’s great-grandmothers was named Amália.

Giselle is pictured with her parents here.

Source: http://www.terra.com.br

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.