Giovanni van Bronckhorst

by dlxzvs on August 13, 2017

Birth Name: Giovanni Christiaan van Bronckhorst

Place of Birth: Rotterdam, Netherlands

Date of Birth: 5 February, 1975

Ethnicity:
*Indonesian, Dutch (father)
*Indonesian [Moluccan] (mother)

Giovanni van Bronckhorst is a Dutch football player and manager.

He is the son of Victor van Bronckhorst, who is of Indonesian and Dutch descent, and of Fransien Sapulette, who is Indonesian (Moluccan).

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew August 13, 2017 at 7:00 pm
ethnic August 15, 2017 at 3:56 am

lets wait for clearer pic to come up.

andrew August 15, 2017 at 5:51 am

I agree with you

andrew August 13, 2017 at 6:56 pm

I wanted to add this football legend too.

He is the son of Victor van Bronckhorst, an Indonesian-Dutch, and Fransien Sapulette, who is Indonesian

Previous post:

Next post: