Gina Lollobrigida

by ethnic on July 22, 2010

Birth Name: Luigina Lollobrigida

Place of Birth: Subiaco, Province of Rome, Lazio, Italy

Date of Birth: 4 July, 1927

Ethnicity: Italian

Gina Lollobrigida is an Italian actress, photojournalist, and sculptor. She is the daughter of Giovanni Lollobrigida and Giuseppina Mercuri.

Gina has a son with her former husband, Slovenian physician Milko Škofič.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew September 13, 2017 at 6:31 pm

upload it

andrew October 11, 2015 at 4:32 pm

Birth Name: Luigia Lollobrigida
Place of Birth: Subiaco, Province of Rome, Lazio, Italy.
Parents: Giovanni Lollobrigida and Giuseppina Mercuri

Previous post:

Next post: