Gérard Depardieu

"Asterix et Obelix: Au Service de Sa Majeste" ("Asterix and Obelix: God Save Britannia") Germany Photocall

Birth Name: Gérard Xavier Marcel Depardieu

Place of Birth: Châteauroux, Indre, France

Date of Birth: 27 December, 1948

Ethnicity: French

Gérard Depardieu is one of the most prominent French actors. He is also a filmmaker, businessperson, and vineyard owner.

Gérard is the son of Anne Jeanne Josèphe (Marillier) and René Maxime Lionel Depardieu. He has two children with his former wife, actress, writer, and producer Élisabeth Depardieu; a daughter with his former partner, actress and filmmaker Karine Silla; and a son with his former partner, Hélène Bizot.

Gérard’s paternal grandfather was Louis Depardieu (the son of Auguste Depardieu and Marie Justine Augustine Guilbaud). Louis was born in Montchevrier, Indre, Centre. Auguste was the son of François Depardieu and Marie Héraud. Gérard’s great-grandmother Marie was the daughter of Alexandre Guilbaud and Madeleine Gâteau.

Gérard’s paternal grandmother was Émilienne Célestine Désirée Foulatier (the daughter of Silvain Foulatier and Amélie Nouhant). Émilienne was born in Montchevrier, Indre, Centre.

Gérard’s maternal grandfather was Xavier Charles Marillier (the son of Marius Xavier Marillier and Marie Lucie Brunet). Gérard’s grandfather Xavier was born in Saint Claude. Marius was the son of Julies Marillier and Marie Gaillard. Gérard’s great-grandmother Marie Lucie was the daughter of Philippe François Célestin Brunet and Marie Clémentine Delavennat.

Gérard’s maternal grandmother was Suzanne Joséphine Lançon (the daughter of Joseph Ulysse Lançon and Marie Virginie Gros). Suzanne was born in Saint Claude. Joseph was the son of François Lançon and Marie Grandmottet. Gérard’s great-grandmother Marie Virginia was the daughter of François Gros and Marie Grappin.

Sources: Genealogies of Gérard Depardieu – https://www.geni.com
http://genealogies-celebres.fr

Genealogy of Gérard Depardieu (focusing on his father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Gérard Depardieu (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

8 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    this guy is u–y fat and disgusting

    he smells like s–t and looks like s–t

  2. rafe says:

    This guy has “sexual harasser” written all over him.

  3. andrew says:

    could u add a pic pls?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.