George Young

Birth Name: George Christopher D. Y. W. Ng

Place of Birth: Camden, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 29 February, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Chinese Malaysian (father)
*Greek Cypriot (mother)

George Young is a British actor, presenter, and writer. He is the son of Stavroulla G. (Michaelides) and David K. W. Ng. His father is from Malaysia, and has Chinese ancestry and his mother is Greek Cypriot.

Source: http://www.asiaone.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.