George Stroumboulopoulos

NHL Awards 2011 - Arrivals

Birth Name: George Mark Paul Stroumboulopoulos

Place of Birth: Malton, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: August 16, 1972

Ethnicity:
*Greek (father)
*Ukrainian (mother)

George Stroumboulopoulos is a Canadian television and radio personality. He is the son of Mary (Ivanyshan) and Mark Stroumboulopoulos. His father is of Greek descent (his family lived in Cairo, Egypt). His mother is of Ukrainian ancestry.

Source: http://www.youtube.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

7 Responses

  1. vilgotaan says:

    Dat surname

  2. Adrian1Cram says:

    Try saying that 5 times.

  3. Devotion says:

    Typical Greek look.

  4. ann says:

    His mother is Mary Ivanyshan.

  5. Check7t says:

    How about that Greek surname?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.