Geoffrey Arend

Birth Name: Geoffrey R. Arend

Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 28, 1978

Ethnicity:
*German, English (father)
*Pakistani (mother)

Geoffrey Arend is an American actor. He is married to actress Christina Hendricks.

His father has German and English ancestry. His mother is Pakistani.

Geoffrey’s paternal grandfather was Franz Joseph Arend, Jr. (the son of Franz Joseph Arend and Emily Catherine Parker). Geoffrey’s great-grandfather Franz was the son of John Arend and Johanna Caroline Giertz/Gertz. Emily was the daughter of John Henry Parker and Etta/Ettie Louise Graves.

Geoffrey’s paternal grandmother was Eleanor Jane Stowell (the daughter of Ralph Charles or Joseph Stowell and Florence “Flossie” E. Chapple). Florence was the daughter of William E. Chapple and Emma Jane Clampitt.

Sources: Genealogies of Geoffrey Arend (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com
https://www.wikitree.com

Obituary of Geoffrey’s paternal grandfather, Franz Joseph Arend, Jr. – http://nl.newsbank.com

Obituary of Geoffrey’s paternal grandmother, Eleanor Jane (Stowell) Arend – http://nl.newsbank.com

image via kathclick/Bigstock.com

4 Responses

  1. Connerfromvine says:

    ugly dude

  2. Devotion says:

    Lol full Pakistanis can look like this (without having to have Anglo blood).

  3. WTF says:

    He looks Hispanic.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.