G Hannelius

by stlucas on July 5, 2017

G. Hannelius – “She’s Funny That Way” Los Angeles Premiere – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Genevieve Knight Hannelius

Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 22, 1998

Ethnicity:
*Swedish (father)
*French-Canadian, Irish, English (mother)

G Hannelius is an American actress and singer.

G is the daughter of Kathy (Knight) and Paul Hannelius. G’s father is Swedish. G’s mother is American, of French-Canadian, Irish, and English descent. G was raised in Falmouth, Maine.

G’s paternal grandfather was Uno Oskar Hannelius (the son of Holger Oskar Birger Jarl Hannelius and Karin Irma Kristina Bohlin). Holger was born in Finland, likely of Swedish descent. Karin was from Sweden.

G’s paternal grandmother was Evy Maria Lindau (the daughter of Birger Erik Teodor Lindau and Anny Maria Åsenlund). Birger born in Sweden, the son of Emil Teodor Lindau/Larsson and Selma Elisabeth Sundström. Anny was also born in Sweden, the daughter of Per Erik Åsenlund and Brita Persdotter.

G’s maternal grandfather is the son of Clarence Errastis Knight and Arline Kenney. Clarence was the son of Linwood/Lynwood C. Knight and Nina/Rina E. Brown.

G’s maternal grandmother is the daughter of Paul R. Morin and Genevieve Agnes Cyr. Paul was born in Maine, the son of Remi Morin and Alice Costaonguay/Castonguay, who were of French-Canadian descent. Genevieve was also born in Maine, the daughter of Peter Price Cyr and Emma M. Paradis, and had French-Canadian and Irish roots.

Source: Genealogy of G Hannelius – http://www.geni.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: