Freema Agyeman

F&F Autumn/Winter 2013 Collection Showcase - Arrivals

Birth Name: Frema Agyeman

Place of Birth: Islington, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 20 March, 1979

Ethnicity:
*Ghanaian (father)
*Iranian (mother)

Freema Agyeman is a British actress. She is the daughter of Azar (Azizian-Kohan) and Osei Agyeman. Her father is from Ghana, in Africa. Her mother is Iranian. A picture of Freema with her mother can be seen here.

Source: http://www.independent.co.uk

Photo by Prphotos.com

Profile by Sequoia

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. Maarhyeahhfanboi says:

    Sequoia, I’ve had the same troubles for the past three years! Wife’s provoked (unfairly, nicht war?) by ‘Maa – rye- ahh’. And by my pronounciation of Agyeman ( and any other gal’s) name as Oi!YummyOne.
    Which isn’t really that surprising. Since I AM Sequoia. Only a little later incarnation.

  2. Tribe says:

    Big Up Ghana & Iran xxx

  3. Tay says:

    Beautiful!!!!!!!!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.