Frankie Rayder

Frankie Rayder – The Little Black Jacket: Chanel’s Classic Revisited by Karl Lagerfeld and Carine Roitfeld New York Exhibition Celebration at the Swiss Institute on June 6, 2012 – Swiss Institute – New York City, NY, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Wild1 / PR Photos

Birth Name: Heidi Ann Rayder

Place of Birth: River Falls, Wisconsin, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 26, 1975

Ethnicity: English, Irish, German

Frankie Rayder is an American model.

Frankie is the daughter of Lynn and Charles Rayder. Among Frankie’s siblings is model Missy Rayder. Frankie is married to musician and actor Flea, with whom she has a daughter.

Frankie’s paternal grandfather was Charles J. Rayder (the son of Charles J. Rayder and Mary V. Fagan). Frankie’s great-grandfather Charles’ mother was English. Mary was the daughter of Irish parents, Patrick Fagan and Julia Rouhan.

Frankie’s maternal grandfather was Kenneth N. Chandler (the son of Leroy H. Chandler and Amanda H. Vizent/Vizents). Kenneth was born in Elkhart, Indiana. Amanda was the daughter of German parents, Hermann Vizents and Matilda.

Frankie’s maternal grandmother was named Ann Eckert.

Sources: Genealogy of Frankie Rayder – http://www.ancestry.com

Obituary of Frankie’s maternal grandfather, Kenneth N. Chandler – http://www.gmtoday.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.