Frank Ocean

2014 Time Magazine 100 Most Influential People in the World Gala - Arrivals

Birth Name: Christopher Edwin Cooksey

Place of Birth: Long Beach, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 28, 1987

Ethnicity: African-American

Frank Ocean is an American singer, songwriter, rapper, record producer, and photographer.

Frank is the son of Katonya (Breaux) and Calvin Edward Cooksey. His mother’s maiden name, Breaux, may indicate Creole (French and African) ancestry.

Photo by Prphotos.com

6 Responses

  1. savanna says:

    His parents are Calvin Edward Cooksey and Katonya Breaux.

  2. Virulent says:

    i’ve seen some lighter-skinned West Africans with his look, he resembles a lighter Nigerian guy i knew

  3. hesh123 says:

    It’s just tyler Perry making a serious face

  4. Check7t says:

    Not related to Billy Ocean.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.