Frank Caliendo

by stlucas on July 9, 2018

Frank Caliendo – “Frank Caliendo and Friends” Grand Opening – Arrivals – Monte Carlo Hotel and Casino – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Keywords: – 0 – – Photo Credit: PRN / PR Photos

Birth Name: Frank Lee Caliendo

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 19, 1974

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*German, English, Irish (mother)

Frank Caliendo is an American comedian and impressionist.

Frank is the son of Ann L. (Janke) and Frank Caliendo, Sr. Frank’s brothers are Ricco and Terry. They were raised in Waukesha, Wisconsin. Frank is married to Michele Vitale, with whom he has two children.

Frank has said:

I’m Italian. Hispanic people thought I was Mexican. Now people don’t think of me as Italian because I don’t look Italian.

Frank’s maternal grandfather was Peter L. Janke (the son of Arthur Henry Janke/Jahnke and Nellie Eleanor “Nell” Newell). Peter was born in Illinois. Arthur was born in Illinois, the son of German parents, Conrad Janke and Serene “Senna” Schroetter. Nellie was born in Illinois, the daughter of Peter Newell and Anna O’Connell.

Frank’s maternal grandmother was Bernice Ensey (the daughter of Xenophan Ensey and Willie Ann/Anna “Annie” Slaton). Bernice was born in Oklahoma. Xenophan was born in Arkansas, the son of Rodom Ambrose Ensey and Pernecia Ellen Briscoe. Willie was born in Texas, the daughter of William Elisha Slaton and Alice Ann Sullivan.

Source: Obituary of Frank’s maternal grandfather, Peter L. Janke – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: