Francesca Capaldi

by stlucas on August 11, 2017

Francesca Capaldi – Lifetime’s “Dance Moms” JoJo Siwa’s 13th Birthday 80’s Dance Party – Arrivals – Madame Tussauds Hollywood Wax Museum, 6933 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA –  Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Francesca Angelucci Capaldi

Place of Birth: La Jolla, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 8, 2004

Ethnicity:
*75% Italian
*25% British Isles (English, possibly other)

Francesca Capaldi is an American actress.

Francesca is the daughter of Gina Marie (Angelucci) and Anthony C. Capaldi. Francesca’s father has Italian ancestry. Francesca’s mother is of half Italian and half British Isles descent.

Francesca’s paternal grandparents are Benito F. Capaldi and Rosina Giusti. Rosina is from Assergi, Abruzzo, Italy.

Francesca’s maternal grandfather was Nicholas Vincent Angelucci (the son of Camillo Angelucci and Mary Gargaro). Nicholas was born in Pennsylvania, to parents from Italy.

Francesca’s maternal grandmother is Kathryn Elizabeth “Kathy” Pyle.

Sources: Francesca’s maternal grandfather, Nicholas Vincent Angelucci, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Francesca’s maternal grandfather, Nicholas Vincent Angelucci – http://griecocares.tributes.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew August 11, 2017 at 3:05 pm

13 years old??

Previous post:

Next post: