Foxy Brown

Olympus Fashion Week Fall 2005 - Sweetface by Jennifer Lopez and Andy Hilfiger

Birth Name: Inga DeCarlo Fung Marchand

Place of Birth: New York City, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 6, 1978

Ethnicity: African-Trinidadian, Chinese-Trinidadian

Foxy Brown is an American rapper, model, and actress. She is of Afro-Trinidadian and Chinese-Trinidadian descent. Foxy stated in an interview that when Jay Z first met her, he thought that she was of Filipino and Black descent.

Foxy has a daughter.

photo by PR photos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

37 Responses

  1. midori29 says:

    @Hyun Ahh no way in this Universe does Foxy Brown look half white and I read that she had East Indian form India in her NOT Chinese. So I read she was African with some Indian. When she was young she said she was teased by other black people for being dark skinned. She thought she was ugly.

    I guess any black woman these days can put on a fake hair weave and some makeup then people will be calling her mixed or half white. Crazy. Some white people always have to place themselves in.

  2. arjanguelsk says:

    she is mixed and exotic <3 beautiful hair :D

  3. SEEXYPUREBLOODLATINA says:

    Eeew always thght she was half UGLY!

  4. Hyun Ahh says:

    I always thought she was white and black I never considered her being asian but now I seee

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.