Flo Rida

Birth Name: Tramar Lacel Dillard

Place of Birth: Carol City, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 17, 1979

Ethnicity: African-American

Flo Rida is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and composer. He is known for his hit singles Right Round, Club Can’t Handle Me, Good Feeling, Wild Ones, Whistle, I Cry, G.D.F.R., and My House.

s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

33 Responses

  1. issy says:

    Flo rida is of haitian ancestry……

  2. Anonymous says:

    WTF HOW DOES A PURE BLACK PERSON LOOK? ASK URSELVES THAT QUESTION!!!!!

  3. omg white girl says:

    Omg sorry to tell yall he said on hot 97 that he’s not mixed he’s black that’s it. Sometimes the internet lies read vibe or a black mag he said it im sure if he was mixed it would of came out already. This is american everybody is not pure that goes for blacks and whites. Look at megan fox she’s not pure.everybody has white in them and black in them it goes back.so please do your history before u get somebody upset!!!!!lol

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.