FKA Twigs

2014 Pitchfork Music Festival in Chicago - Day 2

Birth Name: Tahliah Debrett Barnett-Smith

Place of Birth: Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 16 January, 1988

Ethnicity:
*African-Jamaican (father)
*English, Spanish (mother)

FKA Twigs is a British singer, songwriter, director, dancer, and record producer. “FKA” stands for “formerly known as”.

Source: http://pitchfork.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.