Finn Jones

"Game of Thrones" Season 5 San Francisco Premiere - Arrivals

Jones in 2015, photo by PrPhotos.com

Birth Name: Terence Jones

Place of Birth: London, England

Date of Birth: 24 March, 1988

Ethnicity: English

Finn Jones is an English actor. He played comic book character Iron Fist (Danny Rand) in two television series.

He changed his name from Terence Jones because of its resemblance to comic Terry Jones, of Monty Python.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.