Fetty Wap

by tinasheeeee on July 19, 2014

2015 BET Awards - Show

Birth Name: Willie Maxwell II

Place of Birth: Paterson, New Jersey

Date of Birth: June 7, 1991

Ethnicity: African-American

Fetty Wap is an American rapper. He was raised in a housing project in Paterson, New Jersey.

Fetty is sometimes described as being of Haitian descent. It does not appear that this is accurate.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

Connerfromvine January 4, 2016 at 12:08 am

Correction : his eyes are brown and translucent

dlxzvs August 8, 2015 at 6:15 pm

correction he’s not Haitian

Previous post:

Next post: