Fernando Meirelles

by stlucas on March 11, 2018

Fernando Meirelles – 55th Annual Times BFI London Film Festival – Opening Night Gala – “360” European Premiere – Arrivals – Odeon Leicester Square – London, UK – Keywords: LMK73-31359-121011 Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Fernando Ferreira Meirelles

Place of Birth: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: November 9, 1955

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, possibly other]

Fernando Meirelles is a Brazilian film director, producer, and screenwriter.

Fernando is the son of Sônia Junqueira Ferreira and José de Souza Meirelles Filho.

Fernando’s paternal grandparents were José de Souza Meirelles and Ana Villela.

Source: http://academiamedicinasaopaulo.org.br

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: