Fernando Chui

by Manila on December 10, 2016

Birth Name: Fernando Chui Sai On

Place of Birth: Portuguese Macau (now Macau)

Date of Birth: 13 January, 1957

Ethnicity: Chinese

Fernando Chui is a Macau civil servant. He has been the second and incumbent Chief Executive of Macau, since 20 December, 2009. He was previously Macau Secretary for Social Affairs and Culture, from 20 December, 1999 to 20 December, 2009.

He is the son of Chan Keng Fan and local construction tycoon Chui Tak Seng. He is married to Winnie Fok Wai-fun, who is the niece of Hong Kong tycoon Henry Fok Ying-tung.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: