Faten Hamama

Birth Name: Faten Ahmed Hamama

Date of Birth: May 27, 1931

Place of Birth: Mansoura, Egypt

Date of Death: 17 January, 2015

Place of Death: Cairo, Egypt

Ethnicity: Egyptian

Faten Hamama was an Egyptian actress and producer. She was the daughter of Zeinab Tawfik and Ahmed Hamama. She was a Muslim.

Faten had a daughter with her former husband, director, filmmaker, and actor Ezzel Dine Zulficar, and a son with her former husband, actor Omar Sharif.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

3 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

  2. andrew says:

    former Omar Sharif partner

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.