Eve

Eve ethnicity

Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 10, 1978

Ethnicity: African-American

Eve is an American rapper and actress.

Eve was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, to Julie Wilch and Jerry Jeffers. She is married to British entrepreneur Maximillion Cooper.

Photo by Prphotos.com

5 Responses

  1. midori29 says:

    Wow I am surprised on this board that someone did not try to make her part Chinese/Syberian lol. I guess she is not pretty enough to be labeled as non African American. Only the pretty black girls get the mixed label.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.