Esti Ginzburg

Esti Ginzburg

Birth Name: Esther Daphna Ginzburg

Place of Birth: Tel Aviv, Israel

Date of Birth: 6 March, 1990

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Esti Ginzburg is an Israeli model and actress.

Her mother, Adrianne (Walter), is an American-born Jew, and her father, Arik Ginzburg, is an Israeli Jew. Esti is married to Israeli real estate investor Adi Keizman, with whom she has a son.

Esti’s paternal grandparents were Grisha Ginzburg and Ester Zoltok (the daughter of Owsiej Zoltok and Channa). Ester was born in Białystok, Poland.

Esti’s maternal grandfather was Aaron Walter (who was most likely the son of Abram Walter and Helen). Abram and Helen were born in Poland.

Esti’s maternal grandmother was Vivian Schutzer (the daughter of Louis H. Schutzer and Fannie Schatz). Vivian was a first cousin of photojournalist Paul Schutzer. Esti’s great-grandfather Louis was born in Poland, the son of Morris Schutzer and Jennie Schutzer. Esti’s great-grandmother Fannie was also born in Poland.

Sources: Genealogy of Esti Ginzburg (focusing on her father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Likely Esti’s maternal grandfather, Aaron Walter, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Esti’s maternal great-grandfather, Louis H. Schutzer, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    she looks like an average Oktoberfest waitress

  2. Gurrl says:

    Gorgeous^^
    More beautiful than Bar Refaeli in my opinion :P

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.