Erik Griffin

by stlucas on November 22, 2017

Birth Name: Erik Graham Griffin

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 12, 1972

Ethnicity:
*Irish, possibly other (father)
*Belizean, Jamaican, and Honduran [African, Indian, Spanish, possibly other] (mother)

Erik Griffin is an American stand-up comedian, writer, and actor.

Erik is the son of Sandra M. (Beckford) Crough and David F. Griffin. Erik’s father is American and has European ancestry. Erik’s mother was born in Honduras and raised in Belize, and also has ancestry from Jamaica. She is said to be of Spanish, African, and Indian descent.

One of Erik’s maternal great-grandfathers was likely named Ivan Beckford. Ivan was Jamaican. Ivan married a woman from Belize.

Sources: http://www.ctpost.com

Birth record of Erik Griffin – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: