Erick Avari

by stlucas on April 21, 2017

Birth Name: Nariman Eruch Avari

Place of Birth: Darjeeling, West Bengal, India

Date of Birth: April 13, 1952

Ethnicity: Parsi Indian

Erick Avari is an Indian-born American television, stage, and film actor.

Erick is the son of Eruch Avari. His family is Parsi-Zoroastrian. One of his great-great-grandfathers was Jamshedji Framji Madan, one of the pioneers of film production in India.

Sources: https://dashboardcache.test.lockerdome.com

Official website – http://www.erickavari.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

Ardor May 11, 2017 at 12:58 am

I thought he was an Egyptian Coptic.

neiltennant July 14, 2017 at 9:07 am

idiot !

i know tons of egyptians and there is actually no difference between them

Previous post:

Next post: