Eric Nenninger

by stlucas on June 10, 2018

Eric Nenninger – HBO Series “True Blood” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – The Cinerama Dome – Hollywood, CA. USA – Keywords: Eric Nenninger – False – – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Eric John Nenninger

Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 19, 1978

Ethnicity: German, English, Scottish, Irish, Polish, likely French

Eric Nenninger is an American actor.

Eric is the son of Joan (Wrobel) and Joseph Charles “Joe” Nenninger. He is married to actress Angel Parker, with whom he has two children. Angel is African-American.

Eric’s paternal grandfather was Glennon E. Nenninger (the son of Charles Frank Nenninger and Lillie Laumann). Charles was born in Missouri. Lillie was the daughter of Phillip Laumann and Josephine “Josie” Hemmerie.

Eric’s paternal grandmother was Olive Pamelia Muschamp (the daughter of Joseph Muschamp, Jr. and Ruby G. Kindred). Eric’s great-grandfather Joseph was the son of English parents, Joseph Muschamp and Pamelia/Amelia Morgan. Ruby was the daughter of Maud/Maude M. Jacques.

Eric’s maternal grandfather was John Eugene “Gene” Wrobel, Jr. John had Polish ancestry.

Eric’s maternal grandmother was Mary Frances Denny (who likely was the daughter of Roy Jackson Denny and Mary). Roy was the son of Andrew Jackson Denny/Denney and Elizabeth Ann Hardin. Mary’s great-grandmother Mary was born in Illinois, to Irish parents.

Sources: http://www.stltoday.com

Obituary of Eric’s sister, Sheri (Nenninger) Wilson – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Eric’s paternal grandfather, Glennon E. Nenninger – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Eric’s paternal grandmother, Olive Pamelia (Muschamp) Nenninger – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Eric’s maternal grandmother, Mary Frances (Denny) Wrobel – http://www.findagrave.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: