Eric Mabius

Birth Name: Eric Harry Timothy Mabius

Place of Birth: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 21, 1971

Ethnicity:
*Austrian, Irish (father)
*Polish (mother)

Eric Mabius is an American actor. His father has Austrian and Irish ancestry. His mother is of Polish descent.

On his mother’s side, Eric is the grandson of Chester Stanislaus Dziczek (the son of Stanislaus/Stanley Dziczek and Wladislawa Lemanski) and Appoline Agnes “Aggie” Lemanski (the daughter of Jan “John” K. Lemanski and Teofila Kaminski).

Sources: A discussion of some of Eric’s mother’s ancestry – http://boards.ancestry.ca

Genealogy of Eric’s mother’s family, at http://www.findagrave.com – http://www.findagrave.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. MT says:

    Does anyone know what his mother’s maiden name is?

  2. Catalina says:

    daniel meade lol

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.