Emmanuelle Vaugier

Snakes On A Plane Los Angeles Premiere

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Frederique Vaugier

Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: June 23, 1976

Ethnicity: French

Emmanuelle Vaugier is a Canadian actress, singer, and model.

Her parents are French immigrants to Canada. She was raised in a French-speaking and Roman Catholic household.

32 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    NO i have read articles about her where she talked about her COLOMBIAN descent

  2. phaedra says:

    Definitely has North African in here.

    • fuzzybear44 says:

      Why would you limited it to just north African? Louisiana Creoles , African Americans , and Caribbean blacks etc, have been running up in France for centuries now.

  3. allennox says:

    With the exception of the nose everything else screams mixed

  4. allennox says:

    Her ethnicity is listed as French her nationality is Canadian so maybe she is French Canadian.Youre right she would stick out in France.

  5. allennox says:

    Nice true French beauty

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.