Emmanuelle Vaugier

Snakes On A Plane Los Angeles Premiere

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Frederique Vaugier

Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: June 23, 1976

Ethnicity: French

Emmanuelle Vaugier is a Canadian actress, singer, and model.

Her parents are French immigrants to Canada. She was raised in a French-speaking and Roman Catholic household.

32 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    obviously she is 1/4 black

  2. Samiiraa says:

    French includes a lot of things. French from the North, the West, the East and the South are different. Originally they had different cultures and mixed through the centuries with their neighbors. Why couldn’t she be 100% European ? Because she is olive skinned ? A lot of Mediterranean women look like her, and they are still European. She probably has some Iberian and Italian.

  3. andrew says:

    She is also credited as “Julia Arem”. Arem is a Jewish surname.

  4. Kimmel says:

    She’s always intrigued me. These are the kind of French women I like…those I think are mixed with a bit Persian or African descent.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.