Emma Kenney

Birth Name: Emma Rose Kenney

Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 14, 1999

Ethnicity: Irish, German, other

Emma Kenney is an American actress.

Emma is the daughter of Gillian Fisher and Kevin Kenney.

Emma’s paternal grandfather was Ellsworth/Elsworth F. Kenney (the son of Frank A. Kenney and Margaret). Ellsworth was born in New York. Frank was born in New York, the son of Ellsworth Kenney and Mary Reynolds. Margaret was born in New York.

Emma’s paternal grandmother was Edna Magdalene Niebuhr (the daughter of William Niebuhr and Edna Nienkauff). Emma’s grandmother Edna was born in New York. William was born in Germany. Emma’s great-grandmother Edna was born in New York, to parents from Germany.

Sources: Obituary of Emma’s paternal grandfather, Ellsworth/Elsworth F. Kenney – http://www.stretchfuneralhome.com

Obituary of Emma’s paternal grandmother, Edna Magdalene (Niebuhr) Kenney – http://www.stretchfuneralhome.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.