Emil Nava

by Manila on February 20, 2018

Birth Name: Emil William Capper Nava

Place of Birth: Westminster, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 29 March, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Mexican (father)
*English (mother)

Emil Nava is an English music video director.

His father, José Nava, is a Mexican-born artist, and is from Acapulco, Guerrero. His mother, Gillian J. (Capper) Capper-Raphael, is English.

Emil’s older half-brother is director Jake Nava.

Emil’s maternal grandparents were surnamed Capper and Furness.

Sources: Birth records of Emil Nava – https://www.familysearch.org
https://www.familysearch.org

News article about Emil’s father – http://camdennewjournal.com

Birth record of Emil’s mother – https://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: