Elspeth Hanson

by Manila on December 7, 2016

South Bank Sky Arts Awards 2011 - Inside Arrivals

Birth Name: Elspeth Catriona Hanson

Place of Birth: Croydon, Surrey, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 12 May, 1986

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Elspeth Hanson is an English violinist. She is one of the members of the British-Australian string quartet Bond, along with Eos Chater.

She is the daughter of Margaret (Brown) and Neil Hanson.

The last name “Hanson” can be of Scandinavian or British Isles origin. It is not clear if Elspeth has Scandinavian ancestry.

Sources: Birth record of Elspeth Hanson – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Elspeth’s parents – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: