Elsa Hosk

by Girll on December 4, 2014

Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts 2013 Angel Ball in New York City - Arrivals

Birth Name: Elsa Anna Sofie Hosk

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 7 November, 1988

Ethnicity:
*Swedish (father)
*Finnish (mother)

Elsa Hosk is a Swedish model. She is known for modeling for Victoria’s Secret.

Her father, Pål Johan Hosk, is Swedish. Her mother, Marja Tuulikki (Järvinen), is Finnish.

Elsa’s paternal grandfather was Olle Nilsson (the son of Håkan David Leonard Nilsson and Elsa Maria Antonietta Hallström). David was the son of Håkan Nilsson and Johanna Kristina Kindblom. Elsa’s great-grandmother Elsa was the daughter of Alfred Hallström Johansson and Anna Stina Åström.

Elsa’s paternal grandmother was Anna-Britta Pettersson (the daughter of Otto Herman Pettersson and Edith Johanna Elisabeth Eklund). Otto was the son of Carl Petersson and Maria Charlotta Svensdotter. Edith was the daughter of Johan Fredrik Eklund and Sofia Lejon.

Elsa’s maternal grandparents are Olavi Järvinen and Pirkko Tuulikki Selander.

Sources: http://models.com
http://www.cosmopolitan.com

Genealogy of Elsa Hosk – https://www.geni.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

Manila November 13, 2017 at 1:28 am
Manila March 30, 2016 at 5:12 am

Her father, Pål Johan Hosk, is Swedish. Her mother, Marja Tuulikki (Järvinen), is Finnish.

Elsa’s paternal grandfather was Olle Nilsson (the son of Håkan David Leonard Nilsson and Elsa Maria Antonietta Hallström). David was the son of Håkan Nilsson and Johanna Kristina Kindblom. Elsa was the daughter of Alfred Hallström Johansson and Anna Stina Åström.

Elsa’s paternal grandmother was Anna-Britta Pettersson (the daughter of Otto Herman Pettersson and Edith Johanna Elisabeth Eklund). Otto was the son of Carl Petersson and Maria Charlotta Svensdotter. Edith was the daughter of Johan Fredrik Eklund and Sofia Lejon.

Elsa’s maternal grandparents are Olavi Järvinen and Pirkko Tuulikki Selander.

Source: Genealogy of Elsa Hosk – https://www.geni.com/people/private/5715473809840083343

Previous post:

Next post: