Ellen Drew

by bablah on November 6, 2017

Birth Name: Esther Loretta Ray or Terry Lynn Ray

Date of Birth: November 23, 1915

Place of Birth: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri, U.S.

Place of Death: December 3, 2003

Date of Death: Palm Desert, Riverside County, California, U.S.

Ethnicity: Irish, possibly other

Ellen Drew was an American film actress.

Ellen’s maternal grandparents John J. Duggan and Eleanor L. Scott were of Irish descent.

Sources: Ellen on a 1920 U.S. census – familysearch.org

Ellen’s mother on a 1910 U.S. census – familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: