Elle McLemore

Birth Name: Elle Nicole McLemore

Place of Birth: Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 16, 1991

Ethnicity: Japanese (paternal grandmother), Irish, other

Elle McLemore is an American actress.

She was born in Honolulu, Hawaii, the daughter of Gail and Michael McLemore. She was raised in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Elle’s paternal grandfather was Kenneth W. McLemore (the son of Wilson McLemore and Sarah/Sara). Kenneth likely was born in Georgia.

Elle’s paternal grandmother was named Sadako/Sadaka. Sadako was of Japanese origin.

Sources: https://twitter.com

Obituary of Elle’s paternal great-aunt (grandfather’s sister), Mary June (McLemore) Wadsworth – https://www.findagrave.com

Photo by prphotos.com

3 Responses

  1. stlucas says:

    The daughter of Gail and Michael McLemore.

    Elle’s paternal grandfather was Kenneth W. McLemore (the son of Wilson McLemore and Sarah/Sara). Kenneth likely was born in Georgia.

    Elle’s paternal grandmother was named Sadako/Sadaka.

    Obituary of Elle’s paternal great-aunt (grandfather’s sister), Mary June (McLemore) Wadsworth – https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/156756040/mary-june-wadsworth

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.