Elena Paparizou

Birth Name: Eleni Paparizou

Place of Birth: Borås, Västergötland, Sweden

Date of Birth: January 31, 1982

Ethnicity: Greek

Elena Paparizou, also known as Helena Paparizou, is a Greek-Swedish singer, songwriter, and television personality. She is known for being a former member of the Greek-Swedish duo Antique, and for winning the Eurovision Song Contest 2005. She is the daughter of Efrosynë “Frosø” Paparizou (possibly her married surname) and Georgios Paparizos.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.