Edy Ganem

Birth Name: Edurne Ganem Gaxiola

Place of Birth: Modesto, Stanislaus, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 20, 1983

Ethnicity: Mexican (Lebanese, possibly other)

Edy Ganem is an American actress. She has two brothers. They were raised in Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico.

Edy’s parents are originally from Mexico. She has stated on Twitter that both her parents have Lebanese ancestry.

Sources: https://twitter.com
https://twitter.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

2 Responses

  1. stlucas says:

    Birth Name: Edurne Ganem Gaxiola

    Birth record of Edy Ganem – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VGZ2-8P2

  2. Samiiraa says:

    She is 100% gorgeous for sure

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.