Edwin Hodge

Hodge in 2011, photo: s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Edwin Martel Basil Hodge

Place of Birth: Jacksonville, Onslow, North Carolina, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 26, 1985

Ethnicity: Dominican, Virgin Islander, African-American

Edwin Hodge is an American actor. Edwin’s brother is actor Aldis Hodge.

Edwin is the son of Yolette Evangeline (Richardson) and Aldis Basil Hodge, who were in the U.S. Marine Corps. Edwin’s mother is from Florida.

Edwin’s paternal grandfather was named Edwin Basil Hodge.

Edwin’s paternal grandmother was Margarita Valeria Thomas (the daughter of Ferdinand Thomas and Mary Evangeline Jennings). Margarita was born on St. Thomas, Virgin Islands. Mary possibly was the daughter of Albert Jennings and Susanna Augusta Thomas.

Source: http://aldis-hodge.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.