Eduardo Saverin

Birth Name: Eduardo Luiz Saverin

Place of Birth: São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: March 19, 1982

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Eduardo Saverin is a Brazilian entrepreneur, economist, and angel investor. He is known as one of the co-founders of Facebook, with Mark Zuckerberg.

Eduardo was played by Andrew Garfield in the film The Social Network (2010).

Eduardo was born in São Paulo, Brazil, the son of Paula and Roberto Saverin. At the age of eleven, Eduardo moved with his family to Miami, Florida. Eduardo is married to Elaine Andriejanssen, who is Chinese Indonesian.

Eduardo’s paternal grandfather was Eugen/Eugenio Saverin (the son of Alexander Saverin and Paula Zeter). Eugen was born in Romania.

Source: Genealogy of Eduardo Saverin (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.