Édgar Ramírez

The 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Press Room

Birth Name: Édgar Daniel Ramírez

Place of Birth: San Cristóbal, Táchira State, Venezuela

Date of Birth: 25 March, 1977

Ethnicity: Venezuelan

Édgar Ramirez is a Venezuelan actor and journalist. He is the son of Soday Arellano and Filiberto Ramirez.

Photo by Prphotos

1 Response

  1. blue says:

    Obviously has spanish ancestry.

    I dont understand , when the guy is not White you always put spanish and indigenous, and when is White you put the nacionality.

    I see a lot of dna results of indigenous people, that not have any spanish blood.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.