Eddie Bravo

by ethnic on August 19, 2008

Birth Name: Edgar A. Cano

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 15, 1970

Ethnicity: Mexican

Eddie Bravo is an American Jiu-Jitsu instructor. He founded 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu.

He is known for his commentary during UFC events and his book about his unique style of Jiu-Jitsu. He is the first American to submit a Gracie in a grappling match.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: