Dulce Maria

Birth Name: Dulce María Espinoza Saviñón

Place of Birth: Mexico City, Mexico

Date of Birth: December 6, 1985

Ethnicity: Mexican, likely around 1/8th German

Dulce María is a Mexican singer, songwriter, actress, and author. She was a member of pop group RBD.

Dulce is the daughter of Fernando Espinosa and Blanca Saviñón.

Dulce has said that she is a great-niece of painter Frida Kahlo. Frida was of German and Mexican descent.

Profile by Baka93

Miguel Campos / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

9 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    Dulce is the daughter of Fernando Espinosa and Blanca Saviñón.

  2. andrew says:

    link her with Frida

  3. Lea says:

    Just beautiful love her hair color

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.