Draya Michele

Draya Michelle of "Basketball Wives: LA" Hosts an In-Store Appearance at Je T'aime Shoes in Brooklyn on October 22, 2012

Birth Name: Andraya Michele Howard

Place of Birth: Reading, Pennsylvania

Date of Birth: January 23, 1985

Ethnicity: African-American, Italian

Draya Michele is an American television personality. She is known for her appearance on the series Basketball Wives. She is said to be of African-American and Italian heritage.

Photo by Prphotos.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    her mom’s name is Valeria Cruz. Sounds Hispanic.

  2. Marseille says:

    She looks like a hoe.

  3. WTF says:

    she looks indian in this picture. in other pictures she look mulatto

  4. ihatemostpeople says:

    In this picture she kind of looks like she could be related to Tia and Tamera. Draya is pretty, but she’s ratchet and skanky af!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.