Douglas Crise

Douglas Crise – 65th Annual ACE Eddie Awards – Arrivals – The Beverly Hilton Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Kazuki Hirata / HollywoodNewsWire.net / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Douglas Alan Crise

Place of Birth: Smithton, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 1, 1961

Ethnicity: English, Irish, Scottish, German

Douglas Crise is an American film editor.

Douglas is the son of Catherine L. (Momyer) and Glenn Crise.

Douglas’ paternal grandfather was Grover M. Crise (the son of Daniel S. Crise and Sylvia Etta Clark). Daniel was the son of William Crise and Sarah Hough.

Douglas’ paternal grandmother was Sylvia Baird (the daughter of Jacob Baird and Elizabeth Mary Sheraw).

Douglas’ maternal grandfather was John Franklin Momyer (the son of George Leslie Momyer and Orpha Burrel Rhodes). George was the son of Franklin B. Momyer and Josephine S. Shupe. Orpha was the daughter of David J. Rhodes and Catherine Hepler.

Douglas’ maternal grandmother was named Anna Mae Smith.

Sources: Obituary and Genealogy of Douglas’ father – http://www.findagrave.com

Obituary and Genealogy of Douglas’s mother – http://www.findagrave.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.