Donald Glover

"The To Do List" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Donald McKinley Glover

Place of Birth: Edwards Air Force Base, Kern, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 25, 1983

Ethnicity: African-American

Donald Glover is an American actor, comedian, writer, director, record producer, singer, songwriter, rapper, and DJ. He raps under the name Childish Gambino and djs under the name mcDJ.

He was born at Edwards Air Force Base, in Kern, California, and raised in Stone Mountain, Georgia. His parents, Beverly (Smith) and Donald Glover, are African-American.

His brother, Stephen Glover, is a writer and rapper.

Donald has two children with his partner, Michelle.

Photo by PrPhotos

18 Responses

  1. Capricious says:

    Looks like an Asian with brown skin.

  2. hesh123 says:

    Smug and unfunny

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.