Don Omar

Birth Name: William Omar Landrón Rivera

Place of Birth: Santurce, Puerto Rico

Date of Birth: February 10, 1978

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Don Omar is a Puerto Rican reggaeton singer, songwriter, and actor.

Dylan Armajani / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. marjanel says:

    Puerto Rican? That it is a nationality. What about black?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.