Dominic Rains

Birth Name: Amin Nazemzadeh

Place of Birth: Tehran, Iran

Date of Birth: March 1, 1982

Ethnicity: Iranian

Dominic Rains is an American actor. He played Dr. Leo Julian on General Hospital.

He was born in Tehran, Iran, and later moved to London, England, and then Dallas, Texas. His brother is actor Ethan Rains.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.