DJ Khaled

Birth Name: Khaled Mohamed Khaled

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 26, 1975

Ethnicity: Palestinian Arab

DJ Khaled is an American record producer, radio personality, DJ, record label executive, author, and actor. He was a host for the Miami-based urban music radio station WEDR and the DJ for the hip hop group Terror Squad.

DJ Khaled was born in New Orleans, Louisiana, to Palestinian parents. He is a Muslim. His brother, Alec Ledd (Alla Khaled), is an actor. He has a son with his fiancée, Nicole Tuck.

Marquis / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

24 Responses

  1. Naomisin says:

    DJ Khaled is a man who makes rap music. Arabs, Asians and Whites originated in Africa. The first human being found who could have created all of us (brown, asian and caucasian) was a woman who was what we now call a Bushman. Bushmen are from Africa; their eyes have an epicanthic fold like the Chinese, Japanese, Korean, Philippine, etc. they have large brains and the Y chromosomes needed to create all of the people currently on this earth. The Bushmen created the people we currently call Black although they are Brown, Asians, Caucasians and all other Brown people not from Africa. They are the only people who could have created all of us.

    We have all been on this earth for so many thousands of years. The Ice Age and other changes have made us look different.

    DJ Khaled is human and he likes and makes rap music.

    Let’s leave race or place of birth out of it and just enjoy the music.

    • Jean Croix says:

      Yeah, Arab’s are actually Caucasians.

      Modern genetic analysis has confirmed the existence of three racial clusters.

      The three races of man are Caucasian, Asian, and Negroid, sometimes Australoid is thrown in there as a fourth race.

      “Brown” People as we know them today are generally mixed race, Hispanics usually a heavy mix of Caucasian and Asian (Native American) with some African, East Indians are a mix of Caucasian and Asian, and North Africans and some in the Middle East are a slight mix of Caucasian and Negroid, however skin color does not mean admixture with Africans, Caucasians in parts of the world like the Mediterranean, Middle East, North Africa, and South Asia which get higher UV radiation levels than other regions where Caucasians live have adapted to their enviroment by developing skin that tans darker.

    • midori29 says:

      @Naomisim GREAT post applauds. Thanks for being honest about oir human origin and so accurate.

    • neiltennant says:

      i know him since last year because of all of his hits in the last time and i really thought that he might be half black half white (italian, irish or english)

      now i know he is a palastenine

      Gigi Hadids father for example has the same ethnic background but looks pale with blue eyes and blond hair

      i knew a girl with the same ethnicity with green eyes and blond hair

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.