Dillon Francis

Birth Name: Dillon Hart Francis

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 5, 1987

Ethnicity:
*Serbian, Croatian (mother)

Dillon Francis is an American DJ and record producer.

His father, Robert Francis, is an American alternative medicine doctor. His mother, Katica, is Serbo-Croatian.

Dillon’s maternal grandfather was named Ivan Kranzelić.

Dillon’s maternal grandmother is named Mileva Vujačić. Mileva was born in Golubovci, Podgorica, Montenegro.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Dillon’s maternal grandfather was Ivan Kranzelic.

    Dillon’s maternal grandmother is Mileva Vujačić. Mileva was born in Golubovci, Podgorica, Montenegro.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.