Diego Simeone

by andrew on May 28, 2016

BARCELONA - MARCH, 14: Diego Simeone manager of Atletico Madrid

Birth Name: Diego Pablo Simeone González

Place of Birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Date of Birth: 28 April, 1970

Ethnicity: Argentinian (Italian, Spanish, possibly other)

Diego Simeone is an Argentine football manager and former player. He is the manager of Spanish La Liga club Atlético de Madrid. Diego’s son, Giovanni Simeone, is also a football player.

His father’s name is Carlos Simeone.

Photo by Maxisports/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew August 13, 2017 at 5:56 am

Diego’s father is Carlos Simeone

Previous post:

Next post: